Cheapest basmati rice in the UAE today
The best value right now is Ama Basmati Rice at Viva for AED 18.99, 1kg - 3.80. We compared 30 basmati rice products across 4 stores, by price per kg.
Cheapest at each store
All basmati rice, best value first
- 1Ama Basmati RiceViva · 17% offAED 18.991kg - 3.80

- 2Meezan Silver Basmati Rice 5kgNesto · 30% offAED 22.994.60 / kg

- 3Al Baraka Pure Basmati Rice - 5kgUnion Coop · 30% offAED 24.954.99 / kg

- 4Devaaya Basmati Rice 1kgViva · 40% offAED 5.055.05 / kg

- 5Pakistani Basmati Rice, 2 KgViva · 29% offAED 10.805.40 / kg

- 6Devaaya Basmati Rice 5kgViva · 29% offAED 27.955.59 / kg

- 7Grain Basmati Rice 2KgViva · 44% offAED 11.705.85 / kg

- 8Basmati Rice 5kgViva · 33% offAED 29.755.95 / kg

- 9Sinnara Basmati Rice, 5kgCarrefour · 29% offAED 29.996.00 / kg
)
- 10Kasturi Everyday Basmati Rice 5 kgViva · 45% offAED 32.406.48 / kg

- 11Tilda Pure Original Basmati Rice 5kgCarrefour · 59% offAED 32.996.60 / kg
)
- 12Everyday Basmati Rice 5kgViva · 23% offAED 33.106.62 / kg

- 13Extra Long Basmati Biryani Rice 5KgViva · 27% offAED 36.007.20 / kg

- 14Rozana Basmati Rice 4 Kg/8.8LbsViva · 38% offAED 28.957.24 / kg

- 15Gold Extra Long Basmati Rice 5KgViva · 29% offAED 38.007.60 / kg

- 16Kasturi Everyday Basmati Rice 2 kgViva · 35% offAED 15.587.79 / kg

- 17Everyday Basmati Rice, 5KgsViva · 20% offAED 39.307.86 / kg

- 18Mumtaz Long Grain Basmati Rice 2kgViva · 35% offAED 16.508.25 / kg

- 19Creamy Sella Basmati Rice 5Kg/11LbsViva · 28% offAED 42.008.40 / kg

- 20Tibar Basmati Rice 5kgViva · 38% offAED 42.208.44 / kg

- 21Indian Mazza Basmati Rice 20KgViva · 6% offAED 174.508.73 / kg

- 22Basmati Rice 2kgViva · 48% offAED 18.009.00 / kg

- 23Indian Mazza Basmati Rice 10KgViva · 7% offAED 90.009.00 / kg

- 24Pure Original Basmati Rice 5kgViva · 37% offAED 47.009.40 / kg

- 25India Gate Basmati Rice Tibar 1 KgViva · 24% offAED 9.559.55 / kg

- 26Basmati Rice 5KgVivaAED 47.909.58 / kg

- 27Pck Kashmiri Basmati Rice 2KgVivaAED 19.509.75 / kg

- 28Indian Basmati Rice (Xxxl-1121), 2 KgViva · 39% offAED 20.0510.03 / kg

- 29Classic Basmati Rice, 5KgsViva · 20% offAED 50.6010.12 / kg

- 30Basmathi Rice 5KgVivaAED 50.7510.15 / kg

Questions
Where is basmati rice cheapest in the UAE today?
Ama Basmati Rice at Viva for AED 18.99 (1kg - 3.80) is the lowest price we found today.
Which supermarket has the cheapest basmati rice?
Viva from AED 18.99 (1kg - 3.80); Nesto from AED 22.99 (AED 4.60 / kg); Union Coop from AED 24.95 (AED 4.99 / kg); Carrefour from AED 29.99 (AED 6.00 / kg).
How do you compare prices?
By price per kg where the pack size is known, so a big pack and a small one compare fairly. Prices come from each store's website and leaflets, checked several times a day.