Cheapest tomato paste in the UAE today
The best value right now is Lui Tomato Paste Pouch, 70g at Viva for AED 0.40, AED 0.57 / 100g. We compared 30 tomato paste products across 3 stores, by price per kg.
Cheapest at each store
All tomato paste, best value first
- 1Lui Tomato Paste Pouch, 70gViva · 33% offAED 0.400.57 / 100g

- 2Lui Tomato Paste, 8x198gViva · 48% offAED 10.406.57 / kg

- 3Zahrat Safa Tomato Paste EOE 22/24 400gViva · 26% offAED 2.800.70 / 100g

- 4Corazo Tomato Paste 8x135gmNesto · 47% offAED 7.997.40 / kg

- 5Zahrat Safa Tomato Paste EOE 22/24 800gVivaAED 6.000.75 / 100g

- 6Lui Tomato Paste 25x70gViva · 48% offAED 13.307.60 / kg

- 7Al Ain Tomato Paste 2X1.1KgNesto · 23% offAED 16.997.72 / kg

- 8Tomato Paste, 2x800gViva · 42% offAED 12.707.94 / kg

- 9Lui Thick & Rich Tomato Paste Tin 800gmViva · 29% offAED 6.800.85 / 100g

- 10Al Ain Tomato Paste Tetra Pack, 135g Pack of 8Carrefour · 30% offAED 9.799.06 / kg
)
- 11Tomato Paste, 800gViva · 40% offAED 7.400.93 / 100g

- 12Beladna Tomato Paste, 1.35kgCarrefour · 22% offAED 12.799.47 / kg
)
- 13Tomato Paste Easy Open Can, 198gViva · 25% offAED 2.001.01 / 100g

- 14El Basha Tomato Paste, 1350gCarrefour · 50% offAED 14.2910.59 / kg
)
- 15Tomato Paste Tetrapack 135gm Pack Of 8VivaAED 11.7010.83 / kg

- 16Tomato Paste 135grams Pack of 8Viva · 40% offAED 11.9911.10 / kg

- 17Al Ain Tomato Paste, 135g Pack of 8CarrefourAED 11.9911.10 / kg
)
- 18Tomato Paste Tetrapack 135.0grams Pack of 8Viva · 38% offAED 11.9911.10 / kg

- 19Tomato Paste 1.1kgViva · 55% offAED 12.6511.50 / kg

- 20Beyond Kitchen Tomato Paste 800g [1 can]Viva · 14% offAED 9.461.18 / 100g

- 21Lui Tomato Paste, 70gViva · 49% offAED 0.901.29 / 100g

- 22Tomato Paste Easy Open Can,70gViva · 44% offAED 0.901.29 / 100g

- 23Tomato Paste 750gramsViva · 38% offAED 10.001.33 / 100g

- 24Al Ain Tomato Paste, 200g Pack of 5CarrefourAED 13.4913.49 / kg
)
- 25Tomato Paste 70gramsViva · 50% offAED 1.001.43 / 100g

- 26Al Ain Tomato Paste Pouch, Pack of 25x70gViva · 32% offAED 25.2014.40 / kg

- 27Al Alali Tomato Paste, 130g Pack of 8Carrefour · 30% offAED 14.9914.41 / kg
)
- 28Tomato Paste 220grams Pack of 10Viva · 33% offAED 32.1014.59 / kg

- 29Tomato Paste 370gramsViva · 9% offAED 5.671.53 / 100g

- 30Tomato Paste 135gramsViva · 41% offAED 2.101.56 / 100g

Questions
Where is tomato paste cheapest in the UAE today?
Lui Tomato Paste Pouch, 70g at Viva for AED 0.40 (AED 0.57 / 100g) is the lowest price we found today.
Which supermarket has the cheapest tomato paste?
Viva from AED 0.40 (AED 0.57 / 100g); Nesto from AED 7.99 (AED 7.40 / kg); Carrefour from AED 9.79 (AED 9.06 / kg).
How do you compare prices?
By price per kg where the pack size is known, so a big pack and a small one compare fairly. Prices come from each store's website and leaflets, checked several times a day.