Cheapest jasmine rice in the UAE today
The best value right now is Jasmine Rice 4.54kg at Viva for AED 18.00, AED 3.96 / kg. We compared 22 jasmine rice products across 3 stores, by price per kg.
Cheapest at each store
All jasmine rice, best value first
- 1Jasmine Rice 4.54kgViva · 39% offAED 18.003.96 / kg

- 2Palayan Jasmine RiceNesto · 17% offAED 19.994.00 / kg

- 3Palayan Jasmine Rice 5kgNesto · 17% offAED 19.994.00 / kg

- 4Silver Lotus Jasmine RiceViva · 17% offAED 19.991kg - 4.00

- 5Jasmine Rice 5kgViva · 38% offAED 22.004.40 / kg

- 6Golden Swan Jasmine Rice 5kg - 100% Fragrant RiceViva · 11% offAED 25.005.00 / kg

- 7Viva Jasmine Rice Aaa, 5kgsVivaAED 25.205.04 / kg

- 8White Jasmine Rice, 5kgViva · 40% offAED 25.955.19 / kg

- 9Viva Jasmine Rice 5kgViva · 28% offAED 26.205.24 / kg

- 10Jasmine Rice 5kgViva · 18% offAED 26.955.39 / kg

- 11Dyna Swan Premium Jasmine Rice, 5 kgViva · 45% offAED 30.606.12 / kg

- 12Silver Swan Jasmine Rice, 5kgCarrefourAED 32.296.46 / kg
)
- 13Jasmine Rice 5kgViva · 39% offAED 33.206.64 / kg

- 14Jasmine Rice 2kgViva · 24% offAED 13.706.85 / kg

- 15Premium Jasmine Rice 1kgViva · 32% offAED 7.607.60 / kg

- 16GOLDEN SWAN Fragrant Hom Mali Jasmine Rice - AAA - Milagrosa (Mabango), 2 KgViva · 32% offAED 16.008.00 / kg

- 17ORGANIC JASMINE WHITE RICE (1KG)Viva · 24% offAED 20.2020.20 / kg

- 18Two minutes Microwave Fragrant Jasmine Rice 250gramsViva · 44% offAED 10.604.24 / 100g

- 19Cooked Thai Jasmine RiceVivaAED 9.95

- 20Jasmine Rice 8LbsViva · 43% offAED 14.39

- 21Jasmine Rice Aaa, VietnamViva · 34% offAED 16.00

- 22Jasmine AAA Rice 10LbsViva · 33% offAED 18.80

Questions
Where is jasmine rice cheapest in the UAE today?
Jasmine Rice 4.54kg at Viva for AED 18.00 (AED 3.96 / kg) is the lowest price we found today.
Which supermarket has the cheapest jasmine rice?
Viva from AED 18.00 (AED 3.96 / kg); Nesto from AED 19.99 (AED 4.00 / kg); Carrefour from AED 32.29 (AED 6.46 / kg).
How do you compare prices?
By price per kg where the pack size is known, so a big pack and a small one compare fairly. Prices come from each store's website and leaflets, checked several times a day.