Cheapest pasta in the UAE today
The best value right now is Arbella Assorted Pasta at Viva for AED 2.99, AED 0.60 / 100g. We compared 30 pasta products across 3 stores, by price per kg.
Cheapest at each store
All pasta, best value first
- 1Arbella Assorted PastaViva · 25% offAED 2.990.60 / 100g

- 2Penne Rigate Pasta 500gramsViva · 49% offAED 3.100.62 / 100g

- 3Elbow Pasta 500gramsViva · 50% offAED 3.220.64 / 100g

- 4Spaghetti Pasta 500gramsVivaAED 3.400.68 / 100g

- 5Fusilli Pasta 3x400gViva · 14% offAED 9.758.13 / kg

- 6Penne Pasta 400gViva · 29% offAED 3.700.93 / 100g

- 7Elbow Medium Pasta 400gramsViva · 39% offAED 3.800.95 / 100g

- 8Fusilli Pasta 400gViva · 29% offAED 4.251.06 / 100g

- 9HBN Pasta Penne 400gVivaAED 4.381.10 / 100g

- 10HBN Pasta Fusilli 400gVivaAED 4.381.10 / 100g

- 11HBN Pasta Macaroni 400gVivaAED 4.381.10 / 100g

- 12HBN Pasta Spaghetti 400gVivaAED 4.381.10 / 100g

- 13HBN Pasta Vermicelli 400gVivaAED 4.381.10 / 100g

- 14Spaghetti Pasta 500gramsViva · 41% offAED 5.701.14 / 100g

- 15Fusilli Pasta 500gramsViva · 42% offAED 5.851.17 / 100g

- 16Carrefour Fusilli Pasta, 400gCarrefourAED 4.691.17 / 100g
)
- 17Carrefour Risetti Pasta, 400gCarrefourAED 4.691.17 / 100g
)
- 18Tagliatelle Pasta 500gramsViva · 35% offAED 7.251.45 / 100g

- 19Flower Shape Pasta 400gramsVivaAED 6.501.63 / 100g

- 20Rigatoni Pasta 500gramsViva · 32% offAED 9.001.80 / 100g

- 21Spaghetti Pasta 500gramsViva · 41% offAED 9.201.84 / 100g

- 22Pasta Elbow 500gramsViva · 36% offAED 9.701.94 / 100g

- 23Spaghetti Pasta, 500gViva · 40% offAED 11.102.22 / 100g

- 24Pasta Spaghettoni 500gramsViva · 38% offAED 11.402.28 / 100g

- 25Pasta Spaghettini 500gramsViva · 29% offAED 13.002.60 / 100g

- 26Pasta Fusilli 500gramsViva · 45% offAED 14.252.85 / 100g

- 27Penne Rigate Pasta, 500gViva · 45% offAED 14.292.86 / 100g

- 28Barilla Fusilli Pasta, 500gCarrefourAED 14.292.86 / 100g
)
- 29Alali Pasta Lasagne 450gmViva · 36% offAED 14.603.24 / 100g

- 30La Farfalla Pasta - 500gUnion CoopAED 18.003.60 / 100g

Questions
Where is pasta cheapest in the UAE today?
Arbella Assorted Pasta at Viva for AED 2.99 (AED 0.60 / 100g) is the lowest price we found today.
Which supermarket has the cheapest pasta?
Viva from AED 2.99 (AED 0.60 / 100g); Carrefour from AED 4.69 (AED 1.17 / 100g); Union Coop from AED 18.00 (AED 3.60 / 100g).
How do you compare prices?
By price per kg where the pack size is known, so a big pack and a small one compare fairly. Prices come from each store's website and leaflets, checked several times a day.