Cheapest labneh in the UAE today
The best value right now is Pinar Turkish Labneh - 8 x 160g at Union Coop for AED 12.50, AED 9.77 / kg. We compared 30 labneh products across 3 stores, by price per kg.
Cheapest at each store
All labneh, best value first
- 1Pinar Turkish Labneh - 8 x 160gUnion CoopAED 12.509.77 / kg

- 2Balade Turkish Labneh 180g, Pack of 3Carrefour · 58% offAED 6.991.29 / 100g
)
- 3Safa Labneh - 1kgUnion CoopAED 15.0015.00 / kg

- 4Milco Thick & Creamy Labneh - 450gUnion CoopAED 7.251.61 / 100g

- 5Balade Turkish Labneh - 2 x 400gUnion CoopAED 13.001.63 / 100g

- 6Safa Labneh Cup - 450gUnion CoopAED 7.501.67 / 100g

- 7Safa Full Cream Labneh - 225 GUnion CoopAED 3.951.76 / 100g

- 8Milco Thick & Creamy Labneh - 225gUnion CoopAED 4.001.78 / 100g

- 9Meezan Hungarian Labneh 500GmNesto · 40% offAED 8.991.80 / 100g

- 10Najmat Fresh Labneh Low FatUnion Coop · 28% offAED 3.601.80 / 100g

- 11Fresh Labneh Turkish StyalUnion Coop · 25% offAED 1.801.80 / 100g

- 12Fresh Turkish-Style Labneh 1.2KgCarrefourAED 22.5918.83 / kg
)
- 13Balade Original Labneh, 450gCarrefourAED 10.492.33 / 100g
)
- 14Balade Low Fat Labneh - 450gUnion CoopAED 10.502.33 / 100g

- 15Balade Original Labneh - 450gUnion CoopAED 10.502.33 / 100g

- 16Nyssa Turkish LabnehUnion CoopAED 2.402.40 / 100g

- 17Balade Original Labneh - 225gUnion CoopAED 5.602.49 / 100g

- 18Chtoora Big Labneh - 450gUnion CoopAED 11.252.50 / 100g

- 19Chtoora Labneh, 450gCarrefourAED 11.492.55 / 100g
)
- 20Chtoora Low Fat Labneh - 450gUnion CoopAED 11.502.56 / 100g

- 21Nyssa Turkish Creamy Labneh - 370gUnion CoopAED 9.502.57 / 100g

- 22Fresh Labneh PlainUnion CoopAED 2.602.60 / 100g

- 23Al Safi Premium Labneh - 3 x 180gUnion CoopAED 14.252.64 / 100g

- 24Nyssa Turkish Creamy Labneh - 700gUnion CoopAED 18.952.71 / 100g

- 25Balade Low Fat Labneh - 225gUnion CoopAED 6.252.78 / 100g

- 26Chtoora Small Labneh - 225gUnion CoopAED 6.252.78 / 100g

- 27Chtoora Low Fat Labneh - 225gUnion CoopAED 6.252.78 / 100g

- 28Chtoora Labneh with Mint - 225gUnion CoopAED 6.252.78 / 100g

- 29Puck Labneh Spread, 650gCarrefour · 30% offAED 18.192.80 / 100g
)
- 30Turkish Labneh PlainUnion CoopAED 2.902.90 / 100g

Questions
Where is labneh cheapest in the UAE today?
Pinar Turkish Labneh - 8 x 160g at Union Coop for AED 12.50 (AED 9.77 / kg) is the lowest price we found today.
Which supermarket has the cheapest labneh?
Union Coop from AED 12.50 (AED 9.77 / kg); Carrefour from AED 6.99 (AED 1.29 / 100g); Nesto from AED 8.99 (AED 1.80 / 100g).
How do you compare prices?
By price per kg where the pack size is known, so a big pack and a small one compare fairly. Prices come from each store's website and leaflets, checked several times a day.