Cheapest spaghetti in the UAE today
The best value right now is Spaghetti Pasta 500grams at Viva for AED 3.40, AED 0.68 / 100g. We compared 26 spaghetti products across 4 stores, by price per kg.
Cheapest at each store
All spaghetti, best value first
- 1Spaghetti Pasta 500gramsVivaAED 3.400.68 / 100g

- 2Divella Spaghettini, 2x500g (1+1 Free)Viva · 23% offAED 7.707.70 / kg

- 3Barilla Spaghetti Pasta No.3 Value Pack 3 x 500 gLulu · 65% offAED 11.957.97 / kg

- 4Jenan Spaghetti Pasta, 400g Pack of 3Carrefour · 13% offAED 9.798.16 / kg
)
- 5Al Khaleejia Spaghetti (Reg) (K-504) 3X400gViva · 24% offAED 9.808.17 / kg

- 6Emirates Macaroni Spaghetti 400g, Pack of 3Carrefour · 39% offAED 10.999.16 / kg
)
- 7Spaghetti 400grams Pack of 3Viva · 42% offAED 11.549.62 / kg

- 8Al khaleejia Spaghetti (Reg) (K-504) 400gViva · 23% offAED 4.001.00 / 100g

- 9HBN Pasta Spaghetti 400gVivaAED 4.381.10 / 100g

- 10Spaghetti Pasta 500gramsViva · 41% offAED 5.701.14 / 100g

- 11Carrefour Spaghetti Pasta, 400gCarrefourAED 4.691.17 / 100g
)
- 12Spaghetti No.3 500grams Pack of 3Viva · 36% offAED 18.0012.00 / kg

- 13Spaghetti 400gramsViva · 38% offAED 4.951.24 / 100g

- 14Spaghetti No.7 400gramsViva · 16% offAED 5.001.25 / 100g

- 15Panzani Spaghetti, 400g Pack of 3CarrefourAED 15.2912.74 / kg
)
- 16Barilla Spaghetti No.5 Pasta 500g Pack of 2CarrefourAED 14.7914.79 / kg
)
- 17Wow Pasta Spaghetti Assorted 5+1x94gmNesto · 31% offAED 8.991.59 / 100g

- 18Kuwait Flour Mills & Bakeries Co. Spaghetti, 400gCarrefour · 16% offAED 6.491.62 / 100g
)
- 19Spaghetti Pasta 500gramsViva · 41% offAED 9.201.84 / 100g

- 20Spaghetti Pasta, 500gViva · 40% offAED 11.102.22 / 100g

- 21Alali Spaghetti # 3Viva · 51% offAED 4.90

- 22Alali Spaghetti # 7Viva · 46% offAED 4.90

- 23SpaghettiViva · 23% offAED 5.40

- 24Spaghetti PastaViva · 28% offAED 10.87

- 25Pasta SpaghettiVivaAED 18.75

- 26MOLISANA SPAGHETTI N 15VivaAED 20.55

Questions
Where is spaghetti cheapest in the UAE today?
Spaghetti Pasta 500grams at Viva for AED 3.40 (AED 0.68 / 100g) is the lowest price we found today.
Which supermarket has the cheapest spaghetti?
Viva from AED 3.40 (AED 0.68 / 100g); Lulu from AED 11.95 (AED 7.97 / kg); Carrefour from AED 9.79 (AED 8.16 / kg); Nesto from AED 8.99 (AED 1.59 / 100g).
How do you compare prices?
By price per kg where the pack size is known, so a big pack and a small one compare fairly. Prices come from each store's website and leaflets, checked several times a day.