dxbsave
Today Search Leaflets Compare My list
  • Today
  • Search
  • Leaflets
  • Compare
  • My list
dxbsave
Today Search Leaflets Compare My list
  • Today
  • Search
  • Leaflets
  • Compare
  • My list
dxbsave
Today Search Leaflets Compare My list

Cheapest ghee in the UAE today

The best value right now is Zubaida Vegetable Ghee Promo - 6 X 2 X 1 Ltr - Tin at Viva for AED 22.70, AED 11.35 / L. We compared 30 ghee products across 4 stores, by price per litre.

Cheapest at each store

VivaZubaida Vegetable Ghee Promo - 6 X 2 X 1 Ltr - Tin22.7011.35 / L
NestoPreet Lite Low Cholestrol Ghee 900Gm/1Kg22.992.55 / 100g
CarrefourAseel Pure Ghee, 880ml27.993.18 / 100ml
Union CoopAseela Egyption Cow Ghee49.95

All ghee, best value first

  1. 1
    Zubaida Vegetable Ghee Promo - 6 X 2 X 1 Ltr - TinVivaAED 22.7011.35 / L
  2. 2
    ZUBAIDA VEGETBLE GHEE TP 2x500MLVivaAED 13.9613.96 / L
  3. 3
    Aseel Vegetable Ghee 2LViva · 40% offAED 28.1314.07 / L
  4. 4
    Aseel Vegetable Ghee 1LViva · 42% offAED 14.5314.53 / L
  5. 5
    Aseel Vegetable Ghee 2.3LVivaAED 34.0014.78 / L
  6. 6
    Aseel Vegetable Ghee 4.6LViva · 26% offAED 75.0016.30 / L
  7. 7
    Aseel Vegetable Ghee 1LViva · 8% offAED 16.9016.90 / L
  8. 8
    Aseel Vegetable Ghee 4LVivaAED 80.1520.04 / L
  9. 9
    Aseel Vegetable Ghee 500mlVivaAED 12.352.47 / 100ml
  10. 10
    Preet Lite Low Cholestrol Ghee 900Gm/1KgNesto · 30% offAED 22.992.55 / 100g
  11. 11
    Aseel Pure Ghee, 880mlCarrefour · 29% offAED 27.993.18 / 100ml
  12. 12
    Amul Pure GheeViva · 5% offAED 34.9934.99 / L
  13. 13
    Pure Ghee 1LitersViva · 26% offAED 38.4538.45 / L
  14. 14
    Pure Cow Ghee 1LitersViva · 43% offAED 39.3539.35 / L
  15. 15
    Pure Cow Ghee 500mlViva · 42% offAED 20.214.04 / 100ml
  16. 16
    Nambisan'S Ghee 500mlNesto · 30% offAED 20.994.20 / 100ml
  17. 17
    Pure Ghee 400ml Pack of 2Viva · 34% offAED 34.754.34 / 100ml
  18. 18
    Aseel Pure Ghee 1.6LViva · 10% offAED 76.0047.50 / L
  19. 19
    Pure Ghee 500mlViva · 29% offAED 23.854.77 / 100ml
  20. 20
    Homegrown Pure Buffalo Desi Ghee – Pure, Grass-Fed Ghee from Buffalo Milk for Cooking & Health (500 ml)Viva · 23% offAED 24.404.88 / 100ml
  21. 21
    Pure Butter Ghee 800gramsViva · 46% offAED 39.954.99 / 100g
  22. 22
    Pure Cow Ghee 500mlViva · 38% offAED 25.005.00 / 100ml
  23. 23
    Aseel Pure Ghee 800mlViva · 23% offAED 40.005.00 / 100ml
  24. 24
    Pure Cow Ghee 1LitersViva · 38% offAED 50.1550.15 / L
  25. 25
    Aseel Pure Ghee 400mlViva · 32% offAED 20.365.09 / 100ml
  26. 26
    Classic Pure Ghee 1LitersViva · 42% offAED 53.0053.00 / L
  27. 27
    Pure Ghee 1 LtrViva · 31% offAED 55.0055.00 / L
  28. 28
    Milky Mist COW GHEE 1LTR (PET JAR)Viva · 19% offAED 56.8056.80 / L
  29. 29
    Ghee 500mlViva · 35% offAED 28.955.79 / 100ml
  30. 30
    Pure Ghee 500 MlViva · 42% offAED 29.795.96 / 100ml

Questions

Where is ghee cheapest in the UAE today?

Zubaida Vegetable Ghee Promo - 6 X 2 X 1 Ltr - Tin at Viva for AED 22.70 (AED 11.35 / L) is the lowest price we found today.

Which supermarket has the cheapest ghee?

Viva from AED 22.70 (AED 11.35 / L); Nesto from AED 22.99 (AED 2.55 / 100g); Carrefour from AED 27.99 (AED 3.18 / 100ml); Union Coop from AED 49.95.

How do you compare prices?

By price per litre where the pack size is known, so a big pack and a small one compare fairly. Prices come from each store's website and leaflets, checked several times a day.

Compare more

  • Cheapest fresh milk
  • Cheapest long life milk
  • Cheapest eggs
  • Cheapest laban
  • Cheapest yoghurt
  • Cheapest butter
  • Cheapest cheddar cheese
  • Cheapest cottage cheese
  • Cheapest labneh
  • Cheapest feta cheese
  • Cheapest mozzarella
  • Cheapest basmati rice
  • Cheapest sella rice
  • Cheapest jasmine rice
  • Cheapest flour
  • Cheapest sugar
  • Cheapest sunflower oil
  • Cheapest olive oil
  • Cheapest pasta
  • Cheapest spaghetti
  • Cheapest lentils
  • Cheapest chickpeas
  • Cheapest tomato paste
  • Cheapest tuna
  • Today
  • Search
  • Leaflets
  • Compare
  • My list
dxbsave
Today Search Leaflets Compare My list

Cheapest ghee in the UAE today

The best value right now is Zubaida Vegetable Ghee Promo - 6 X 2 X 1 Ltr - Tin at Viva for AED 22.70, AED 11.35 / L. We compared 30 ghee products across 4 stores, by price per litre.

Cheapest at each store

VivaZubaida Vegetable Ghee Promo - 6 X 2 X 1 Ltr - Tin22.7011.35 / L
NestoPreet Lite Low Cholestrol Ghee 900Gm/1Kg22.992.55 / 100g
CarrefourAseel Pure Ghee, 880ml27.993.18 / 100ml
Union CoopAseela Egyption Cow Ghee49.95

All ghee, best value first

  1. 1
    Zubaida Vegetable Ghee Promo - 6 X 2 X 1 Ltr - TinVivaAED 22.7011.35 / L
  2. 2
    ZUBAIDA VEGETBLE GHEE TP 2x500MLVivaAED 13.9613.96 / L
  3. 3
    Aseel Vegetable Ghee 2LViva · 40% offAED 28.1314.07 / L
  4. 4
    Aseel Vegetable Ghee 1LViva · 42% offAED 14.5314.53 / L
  5. 5
    Aseel Vegetable Ghee 2.3LVivaAED 34.0014.78 / L
  6. 6
    Aseel Vegetable Ghee 4.6LViva · 26% offAED 75.0016.30 / L
  7. 7
    Aseel Vegetable Ghee 1LViva · 8% offAED 16.9016.90 / L
  8. 8
    Aseel Vegetable Ghee 4LVivaAED 80.1520.04 / L
  9. 9
    Aseel Vegetable Ghee 500mlVivaAED 12.352.47 / 100ml
  10. 10
    Preet Lite Low Cholestrol Ghee 900Gm/1KgNesto · 30% offAED 22.992.55 / 100g
  11. 11
    Aseel Pure Ghee, 880mlCarrefour · 29% offAED 27.993.18 / 100ml
  12. 12
    Amul Pure GheeViva · 5% offAED 34.9934.99 / L
  13. 13
    Pure Ghee 1LitersViva · 26% offAED 38.4538.45 / L
  14. 14
    Pure Cow Ghee 1LitersViva · 43% offAED 39.3539.35 / L
  15. 15
    Pure Cow Ghee 500mlViva · 42% offAED 20.214.04 / 100ml
  16. 16
    Nambisan'S Ghee 500mlNesto · 30% offAED 20.994.20 / 100ml
  17. 17
    Pure Ghee 400ml Pack of 2Viva · 34% offAED 34.754.34 / 100ml
  18. 18
    Aseel Pure Ghee 1.6LViva · 10% offAED 76.0047.50 / L
  19. 19
    Pure Ghee 500mlViva · 29% offAED 23.854.77 / 100ml
  20. 20
    Homegrown Pure Buffalo Desi Ghee – Pure, Grass-Fed Ghee from Buffalo Milk for Cooking & Health (500 ml)Viva · 23% offAED 24.404.88 / 100ml
  21. 21
    Pure Butter Ghee 800gramsViva · 46% offAED 39.954.99 / 100g
  22. 22
    Pure Cow Ghee 500mlViva · 38% offAED 25.005.00 / 100ml
  23. 23
    Aseel Pure Ghee 800mlViva · 23% offAED 40.005.00 / 100ml
  24. 24
    Pure Cow Ghee 1LitersViva · 38% offAED 50.1550.15 / L
  25. 25
    Aseel Pure Ghee 400mlViva · 32% offAED 20.365.09 / 100ml
  26. 26
    Classic Pure Ghee 1LitersViva · 42% offAED 53.0053.00 / L
  27. 27
    Pure Ghee 1 LtrViva · 31% offAED 55.0055.00 / L
  28. 28
    Milky Mist COW GHEE 1LTR (PET JAR)Viva · 19% offAED 56.8056.80 / L
  29. 29
    Ghee 500mlViva · 35% offAED 28.955.79 / 100ml
  30. 30
    Pure Ghee 500 MlViva · 42% offAED 29.795.96 / 100ml

Questions

Where is ghee cheapest in the UAE today?

Zubaida Vegetable Ghee Promo - 6 X 2 X 1 Ltr - Tin at Viva for AED 22.70 (AED 11.35 / L) is the lowest price we found today.

Which supermarket has the cheapest ghee?

Viva from AED 22.70 (AED 11.35 / L); Nesto from AED 22.99 (AED 2.55 / 100g); Carrefour from AED 27.99 (AED 3.18 / 100ml); Union Coop from AED 49.95.

How do you compare prices?

By price per litre where the pack size is known, so a big pack and a small one compare fairly. Prices come from each store's website and leaflets, checked several times a day.

Compare more

  • Cheapest fresh milk
  • Cheapest long life milk
  • Cheapest eggs
  • Cheapest laban
  • Cheapest yoghurt
  • Cheapest butter
  • Cheapest cheddar cheese
  • Cheapest cottage cheese
  • Cheapest labneh
  • Cheapest feta cheese
  • Cheapest mozzarella
  • Cheapest basmati rice
  • Cheapest sella rice
  • Cheapest jasmine rice
  • Cheapest flour
  • Cheapest sugar
  • Cheapest sunflower oil
  • Cheapest olive oil
  • Cheapest pasta
  • Cheapest spaghetti
  • Cheapest lentils
  • Cheapest chickpeas
  • Cheapest tomato paste
  • Cheapest tuna
  • Today
  • Search
  • Leaflets
  • Compare
  • My list