Cheapest ghee in the UAE today
The best value right now is Zubaida Vegetable Ghee Promo - 6 X 2 X 1 Ltr - Tin at Viva for AED 22.70, AED 11.35 / L. We compared 30 ghee products across 4 stores, by price per litre.
Cheapest at each store
All ghee, best value first
- 1Zubaida Vegetable Ghee Promo - 6 X 2 X 1 Ltr - TinVivaAED 22.7011.35 / L

- 2ZUBAIDA VEGETBLE GHEE TP 2x500MLVivaAED 13.9613.96 / L

- 3Aseel Vegetable Ghee 2LViva · 40% offAED 28.1314.07 / L

- 4Aseel Vegetable Ghee 1LViva · 42% offAED 14.5314.53 / L

- 5Aseel Vegetable Ghee 2.3LVivaAED 34.0014.78 / L

- 6Aseel Vegetable Ghee 4.6LViva · 26% offAED 75.0016.30 / L

- 7Aseel Vegetable Ghee 1LViva · 8% offAED 16.9016.90 / L

- 8Aseel Vegetable Ghee 4LVivaAED 80.1520.04 / L

- 9Aseel Vegetable Ghee 500mlVivaAED 12.352.47 / 100ml

- 10Preet Lite Low Cholestrol Ghee 900Gm/1KgNesto · 30% offAED 22.992.55 / 100g

- 11Aseel Pure Ghee, 880mlCarrefour · 29% offAED 27.993.18 / 100ml
)
- 12Amul Pure GheeViva · 5% offAED 34.9934.99 / L

- 13Pure Ghee 1LitersViva · 26% offAED 38.4538.45 / L

- 14Pure Cow Ghee 1LitersViva · 43% offAED 39.3539.35 / L

- 15Pure Cow Ghee 500mlViva · 42% offAED 20.214.04 / 100ml

- 16Nambisan'S Ghee 500mlNesto · 30% offAED 20.994.20 / 100ml

- 17Pure Ghee 400ml Pack of 2Viva · 34% offAED 34.754.34 / 100ml

- 18Aseel Pure Ghee 1.6LViva · 10% offAED 76.0047.50 / L

- 19Pure Ghee 500mlViva · 29% offAED 23.854.77 / 100ml

- 20Homegrown Pure Buffalo Desi Ghee – Pure, Grass-Fed Ghee from Buffalo Milk for Cooking & Health (500 ml)Viva · 23% offAED 24.404.88 / 100ml

- 21Pure Butter Ghee 800gramsViva · 46% offAED 39.954.99 / 100g

- 22Pure Cow Ghee 500mlViva · 38% offAED 25.005.00 / 100ml

- 23Aseel Pure Ghee 800mlViva · 23% offAED 40.005.00 / 100ml

- 24Pure Cow Ghee 1LitersViva · 38% offAED 50.1550.15 / L

- 25Aseel Pure Ghee 400mlViva · 32% offAED 20.365.09 / 100ml

- 26Classic Pure Ghee 1LitersViva · 42% offAED 53.0053.00 / L

- 27Pure Ghee 1 LtrViva · 31% offAED 55.0055.00 / L

- 28Milky Mist COW GHEE 1LTR (PET JAR)Viva · 19% offAED 56.8056.80 / L

- 29Ghee 500mlViva · 35% offAED 28.955.79 / 100ml

- 30Pure Ghee 500 MlViva · 42% offAED 29.795.96 / 100ml

Questions
Where is ghee cheapest in the UAE today?
Zubaida Vegetable Ghee Promo - 6 X 2 X 1 Ltr - Tin at Viva for AED 22.70 (AED 11.35 / L) is the lowest price we found today.
Which supermarket has the cheapest ghee?
Viva from AED 22.70 (AED 11.35 / L); Nesto from AED 22.99 (AED 2.55 / 100g); Carrefour from AED 27.99 (AED 3.18 / 100ml); Union Coop from AED 49.95.
How do you compare prices?
By price per litre where the pack size is known, so a big pack and a small one compare fairly. Prices come from each store's website and leaflets, checked several times a day.
