Cheapest cheddar cheese in the UAE today
The best value right now is Puck Cheddar Cheese Slices 20 Pcs - 400g at Union Coop for AED 15.25, AED 1.91 / kg. We compared 30 cheddar cheese products across 3 stores, by price per kg.
Cheapest at each store
All cheddar cheese, best value first
- 1Puck Cheddar Cheese Slices 20 Pcs - 400gUnion CoopAED 15.251.91 / kg

- 2Puck Cheddar Cheese Slices 10 Pcs - 200gUnion CoopAED 8.754.38 / kg

- 3Smeds Processed Cheddar Cheese, 500gCarrefourAED 13.492.70 / 100g
)
- 4Puck Cheddar Cheese Slices, 400gCarrefour · 27% offAED 10.892.72 / 100g
)
- 5Almarai Cheddar Cheese Slices - 4 x 200gUnion Coop · 5% offAED 22.252.78 / 100g

- 6Puck Cheddar Cheese Slices, 200gCarrefour · 29% offAED 5.993.00 / 100g
)
- 7Almarai Cheddar Cheese Slices, 400gCarrefour · 12% offAED 12.293.07 / 100g
)
- 8Al Ain Farms Cheddar Cheese - 200gUnion CoopAED 6.953.48 / 100g

- 9Almarai Cheddar Cheese Slices - 200gUnion Coop · 12% offAED 6.953.48 / 100g

- 10Almarai Cheddar Cheese Slices - 400gUnion CoopAED 14.253.56 / 100g

- 11Almarai Cheddar Cheese Slice, 200gCarrefour · 6% offAED 7.293.65 / 100g
)
- 12Kraft Cheddar Cheese Block, 500gCarrefour · 30% offAED 19.593.92 / 100g
)
- 13Pinar Premium Cheddar Cheese - 500gUnion CoopAED 19.753.95 / 100g

- 14Almarai Full Fat Cheddar Cheese - 454gUnion Coop · 14% offAED 18.954.17 / 100g

- 15Almarai Cheddar Processed Cheese 454gCarrefour · 12% offAED 19.294.25 / 100g
)
- 16Almarai Low Fat Cheddar Cheese - 200gUnion Coop · 10% offAED 8.754.38 / 100g

- 17Almarai Cheddar Cheese 200gCarrefour · 12% offAED 8.794.40 / 100g
)
- 18Almarai Full Fat Cheddar Cheese Can - 200gUnion Coop · 10% offAED 8.954.48 / 100g

- 19Almarai Low Fat Cheddar Cheese - 454gUnion Coop · 12% offAED 20.504.52 / 100g

- 20Almarai Processed Cheddar Cheese, 200gCarrefour · 16% offAED 9.294.65 / 100g
)
- 21President Burger Cheddar Cheese - 400gUnion Coop · 26% offAED 19.504.88 / 100g

- 22Almarai Cheddar Cheese Block - 250gUnion CoopAED 12.404.96 / 100g

- 23President Burger Cheddar Cheese - 200gUnion Coop · 25% offAED 10.505.25 / 100g

- 24President Sandwich Cheddar Cheese - 200gUnion Coop · 24% offAED 10.505.25 / 100g

- 25Emborg Cheddar Cheese Slices 150 gLulu · 40% offAED 7.955.30 / 100g

- 26Almarai Full Fat Cheese Cheddar Cheese - 6 x 56gUnion Coop · 19% offAED 18.505.51 / 100g

- 27Kraft Processed Cheddar Cheese - 500gUnion CoopAED 27.955.59 / 100g

- 28Bega Mild CheddarUnion CoopAED 6.256.25 / 100g

- 29Kraft Cheddar Cheese, 50gCarrefour · 29% offAED 3.196.38 / 100g
)
- 30Celtic Red Cheddar CheeseUnion CoopAED 13.006.50 / 100g

Questions
Where is cheddar cheese cheapest in the UAE today?
Puck Cheddar Cheese Slices 20 Pcs - 400g at Union Coop for AED 15.25 (AED 1.91 / kg) is the lowest price we found today.
Which supermarket has the cheapest cheddar cheese?
Union Coop from AED 15.25 (AED 1.91 / kg); Carrefour from AED 13.49 (AED 2.70 / 100g); Lulu from AED 7.95 (AED 5.30 / 100g).
How do you compare prices?
By price per kg where the pack size is known, so a big pack and a small one compare fairly. Prices come from each store's website and leaflets, checked several times a day.