Cheapest mozzarella in the UAE today
The best value right now is Mozzarella Cheese Block / Shredded at Nesto for AED 10.99, AED 2.20 / 100g. We compared 30 mozzarella products across 5 stores, by price per kg.
Cheapest at each store
All mozzarella, best value first
- 1Mozzarella Cheese Block / ShreddedNesto · 42% offAED 10.992.20 / 100g

- 2Mozzarella Cheese Block / ShreddedNesto · 40% offAED 11.992.40 / 100g

- 3Mozzarella Cheese Block /Shredded 500GmNesto · 40% offAED 11.992.40 / 100g

- 4The Three Cows Mozzarella Shredded Cheese, 1kgCarrefour · 30% offAED 25.5925.59 / kg
)
- 5Nyssa Shredded MozzarellaViva · 19% offAED 12.992.60 / 100g

- 6Pinar Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 1kgUnion CoopAED 26.9526.95 / kg

- 7Three Cows Shredded Mozzarella 1KgNesto · 27% offAED 26.9926.99 / kg

- 8Pinar Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 2 x 200gUnion Coop · 26% offAED 10.952.74 / 100g

- 9Al Safi Mozzarella Cheese - 900gUnion CoopAED 26.502.94 / 100g

- 10Al Safi Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 2 x 200gUnion CoopAED 12.503.13 / 100g

- 11The Three Cows Shredded Mozzarella - 1KgUnion CoopAED 32.5032.50 / kg

- 12Bahcivan Shredded Mozzarella CheeseNesto · 20% offAED 11.993.33 / 100g

- 13The Three Cows Mozzarella Shredded Cheese, 500gCarrefour · 30% offAED 16.793.36 / 100g
)
- 14Hayatna Mozzarella Cheese - 1kgUnion Coop · 7% offAED 35.7535.75 / kg

- 15Almarai Mozzarella Shredded - 2x180gUnion Coop · 12% offAED 13.503.75 / 100g

- 16Puck Shredded Creamy Mozzarella Cheese, 900gCarrefour · 30% offAED 34.693.85 / 100g
)
- 17Almarai Mozzarella Cheese 2x180gmNesto · 26% offAED 13.993.89 / 100g

- 18Almarai Full Fat Mozzarella Cheese, 900gCarrefour · 11% offAED 34.993.89 / 100g
)
- 19Mozzarella Block - TurkeyUnion Coop · 21% offAED 19.503.90 / 100g

- 20The Three Cows Shredded Mozzarella - 2kgUnion CoopAED 78.5039.25 / kg

- 21Almarai Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 900gUnion Coop · 10% offAED 35.503.94 / 100g

- 22Conti Shredded Mozzarella Cheese, 360gCarrefour · 25% offAED 15.294.25 / 100g
)
- 23The Three Cows Mozzarella Cheese - 200gUnion CoopAED 8.504.25 / 100g

- 24Al Kabeer Mozzarella Cheese Sticks, 1kgCarrefour · 38% offAED 42.9942.99 / kg
)
- 25Almarai Full Fat Mozzarella Cheese, 450gCarrefour · 24% offAED 19.494.33 / 100g
)
- 26The Three Cows Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 1kgUnion CoopAED 44.0044.00 / kg

- 27Meliha Organic Mozzarella Cheese - 450gUnion Coop · 19% offAED 19.954.43 / 100g

- 28President Shredded Mozzarella 900 g + 200 gLulu · 33% offAED 39.904.43 / 100g

- 29Meliha Organic Mozzarella Cheese - 900gUnion Coop · 11% offAED 39.954.44 / 100g

- 30Pinar Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 500gUnion CoopAED 23.504.70 / 100g

Questions
Where is mozzarella cheapest in the UAE today?
Mozzarella Cheese Block / Shredded at Nesto for AED 10.99 (AED 2.20 / 100g) is the lowest price we found today.
Which supermarket has the cheapest mozzarella?
Nesto from AED 10.99 (AED 2.20 / 100g); Carrefour from AED 25.59 (AED 25.59 / kg); Viva from AED 12.99 (AED 2.60 / 100g); Union Coop from AED 26.95 (AED 26.95 / kg); Lulu from AED 39.90 (AED 4.43 / 100g).
How do you compare prices?
By price per kg where the pack size is known, so a big pack and a small one compare fairly. Prices come from each store's website and leaflets, checked several times a day.