dxbsave
Today Search Leaflets Compare My list
  • Today
  • Search
  • Leaflets
  • Compare
  • My list
dxbsave
Today Search Leaflets Compare My list
  • Today
  • Search
  • Leaflets
  • Compare
  • My list
dxbsave
Today Search Leaflets Compare My list

Cheapest butter in the UAE today

The best value right now is Al Habibi Butter Sticks at Viva for AED 3.99, AED 1.60 / 100g. We compared 6 butter products across 3 stores, by price per kg.

Cheapest at each store

VivaAl Habibi Butter Sticks3.991.60 / 100g
Union CoopLurpak Butter - 500g26.905.38 / 100g
CarrefourLurpak Soft Butter Salted 250g13.995.60 / 100g

All butter, best value first

  1. 1
    Al Habibi Butter SticksViva · 50% offAED 3.991.60 / 100g
  2. 2
    Lurpak Butter - 500gUnion CoopAED 26.905.38 / 100g
  3. 3
    Lurpak Soft Butter Salted 250gCarrefourAED 13.995.60 / 100g
  4. 4
    Anchor Butter Unsalted - 380gUnion CoopAED 22.505.92 / 100g
  5. 5
    Anchor Butter Unsalted - 180gUnion CoopAED 11.956.64 / 100g
  6. 6
    Anchor Butter Unsalted - 100gUnion CoopAED 6.956.95 / 100g

Questions

Where is butter cheapest in the UAE today?

Al Habibi Butter Sticks at Viva for AED 3.99 (AED 1.60 / 100g) is the lowest price we found today.

Which supermarket has the cheapest butter?

Viva from AED 3.99 (AED 1.60 / 100g); Union Coop from AED 26.90 (AED 5.38 / 100g); Carrefour from AED 13.99 (AED 5.60 / 100g).

How do you compare prices?

By price per kg where the pack size is known, so a big pack and a small one compare fairly. Prices come from each store's website and leaflets, checked several times a day.

Compare more

  • Cheapest fresh milk
  • Cheapest long life milk
  • Cheapest eggs
  • Cheapest laban
  • Cheapest yoghurt
  • Cheapest cheddar cheese
  • Cheapest cottage cheese
  • Cheapest labneh
  • Cheapest feta cheese
  • Cheapest mozzarella
  • Cheapest basmati rice
  • Cheapest sella rice
  • Cheapest jasmine rice
  • Cheapest flour
  • Cheapest sugar
  • Cheapest sunflower oil
  • Cheapest olive oil
  • Cheapest ghee
  • Cheapest pasta
  • Cheapest spaghetti
  • Cheapest lentils
  • Cheapest chickpeas
  • Cheapest tomato paste
  • Cheapest tuna
  • Today
  • Search
  • Leaflets
  • Compare
  • My list
dxbsave
Today Search Leaflets Compare My list

Cheapest butter in the UAE today

The best value right now is Al Habibi Butter Sticks at Viva for AED 3.99, AED 1.60 / 100g. We compared 6 butter products across 3 stores, by price per kg.

Cheapest at each store

VivaAl Habibi Butter Sticks3.991.60 / 100g
Union CoopLurpak Butter - 500g26.905.38 / 100g
CarrefourLurpak Soft Butter Salted 250g13.995.60 / 100g

All butter, best value first

  1. 1
    Al Habibi Butter SticksViva · 50% offAED 3.991.60 / 100g
  2. 2
    Lurpak Butter - 500gUnion CoopAED 26.905.38 / 100g
  3. 3
    Lurpak Soft Butter Salted 250gCarrefourAED 13.995.60 / 100g
  4. 4
    Anchor Butter Unsalted - 380gUnion CoopAED 22.505.92 / 100g
  5. 5
    Anchor Butter Unsalted - 180gUnion CoopAED 11.956.64 / 100g
  6. 6
    Anchor Butter Unsalted - 100gUnion CoopAED 6.956.95 / 100g

Questions

Where is butter cheapest in the UAE today?

Al Habibi Butter Sticks at Viva for AED 3.99 (AED 1.60 / 100g) is the lowest price we found today.

Which supermarket has the cheapest butter?

Viva from AED 3.99 (AED 1.60 / 100g); Union Coop from AED 26.90 (AED 5.38 / 100g); Carrefour from AED 13.99 (AED 5.60 / 100g).

How do you compare prices?

By price per kg where the pack size is known, so a big pack and a small one compare fairly. Prices come from each store's website and leaflets, checked several times a day.

Compare more

  • Cheapest fresh milk
  • Cheapest long life milk
  • Cheapest eggs
  • Cheapest laban
  • Cheapest yoghurt
  • Cheapest cheddar cheese
  • Cheapest cottage cheese
  • Cheapest labneh
  • Cheapest feta cheese
  • Cheapest mozzarella
  • Cheapest basmati rice
  • Cheapest sella rice
  • Cheapest jasmine rice
  • Cheapest flour
  • Cheapest sugar
  • Cheapest sunflower oil
  • Cheapest olive oil
  • Cheapest ghee
  • Cheapest pasta
  • Cheapest spaghetti
  • Cheapest lentils
  • Cheapest chickpeas
  • Cheapest tomato paste
  • Cheapest tuna
  • Today
  • Search
  • Leaflets
  • Compare
  • My list