Cheapest butter in the UAE today
The best value right now is Al Habibi Butter Sticks at Viva for AED 3.99, AED 1.60 / 100g. We compared 6 butter products across 3 stores, by price per kg.
Cheapest at each store
All butter, best value first
- 1Al Habibi Butter SticksViva · 50% offAED 3.991.60 / 100g

- 2Lurpak Butter - 500gUnion CoopAED 26.905.38 / 100g

- 3Lurpak Soft Butter Salted 250gCarrefourAED 13.995.60 / 100g
)
- 4Anchor Butter Unsalted - 380gUnion CoopAED 22.505.92 / 100g

- 5Anchor Butter Unsalted - 180gUnion CoopAED 11.956.64 / 100g

- 6Anchor Butter Unsalted - 100gUnion CoopAED 6.956.95 / 100g

Questions
Where is butter cheapest in the UAE today?
Al Habibi Butter Sticks at Viva for AED 3.99 (AED 1.60 / 100g) is the lowest price we found today.
Which supermarket has the cheapest butter?
Viva from AED 3.99 (AED 1.60 / 100g); Union Coop from AED 26.90 (AED 5.38 / 100g); Carrefour from AED 13.99 (AED 5.60 / 100g).
How do you compare prices?
By price per kg where the pack size is known, so a big pack and a small one compare fairly. Prices come from each store's website and leaflets, checked several times a day.