Cheapest laban in the UAE today
The best value right now is Marmum Laban Cool Jeera - 6 x 200ml at Union Coop for AED 1.40, AED 1.17 / L. We compared 30 laban products across 4 stores, by price per litre.
Cheapest at each store
All laban, best value first
- 1Marmum Laban Cool Jeera - 6 x 200mlUnion CoopAED 1.401.17 / L

- 2Marmum Laban Cool Natural - 6 x 200mlUnion CoopAED 1.401.17 / L

- 3Unikai Laban Drink - 12 x 200mlUnion Coop · 9% offAED 7.503.13 / L

- 4Unikai Laban Drink - 200 mlUnion CoopAED 0.700.35 / 100ml

- 5Al Ain Up Laban Drink - 6 x 200mlUnion CoopAED 4.753.96 / L

- 6Safa Laban Up Original Laban Drink - 2 LUnion CoopAED 8.004.00 / L

- 7Al Ain Farms Up Laban Drink - 200mlUnion CoopAED 0.800.40 / 100ml

- 8Al Rawabi Fresh Up Laban - 6 x 200mlUnion CoopAED 4.804.00 / L

- 9Safa Laban Up Original Laban Drink - 1 LUnion CoopAED 4.254.25 / L

- 10Safa Laban Up Original Laban Drink - 200mlUnion CoopAED 0.850.43 / 100ml

- 11Al Rawabi Fresh Up Laban - 200mlUnion CoopAED 0.900.45 / 100ml

- 12Carrefour Full Fat Fresh Laban, 2LCarrefour · 23% offAED 9.494.75 / L
)
- 13Milba Fresh Laban 2LViva · 17% offAED 9.995.00 / L

- 14Al Rawabi Full Fat Laban, 2LCarrefour · 22% offAED 11.495.75 / L
)
- 15Chtoora Laban Airan - 1 LUnion CoopAED 5.955.95 / L

- 16Safa Laban Up Original Laban Drink - 200mlUnion CoopAED 1.200.60 / 100ml

- 17Safa Laban Up Original Laban Drink - 180mlUnion CoopAED 1.100.61 / 100ml

- 18Marmum Traditional Laban - 2LUnion Coop · 9% offAED 12.506.25 / L

- 19Unikai Cucumber Mint Laban - 200mlUnion CoopAED 1.250.63 / 100ml

- 20Safa Fig & Honey Laban Up - 6 x 200mlUnion CoopAED 7.606.33 / L

- 21Hayatna Fresh Laban Full Fat - 2 LUnion Coop · 7% offAED 12.956.48 / L

- 22Almarai Full Fat Fresh Laban, 2LCarrefourAED 13.496.75 / L
)
- 23Almarai Fresh Full Fat Laban - 2 LUnion CoopAED 13.756.88 / L

- 24Al Ain Farms Fresh Full Cream Laban - 2 LUnion CoopAED 13.756.88 / L

- 25Al Rawabi Fresh Full Fat Laban - 2 LUnion CoopAED 13.806.90 / L

- 26Chtoora Laban Airan - 450mlUnion CoopAED 3.250.72 / 100ml

- 27Almarai Full Fat Fresh Laban, 1LCarrefourAED 7.497.49 / L
)
- 28Marmum Traditional Laban - 1LUnion CoopAED 7.507.50 / L

- 29Almarai Fresh Low Fat Laban - 1 LUnion CoopAED 7.507.50 / L

- 30Almarai Fresh Full Fat Laban - 1 LUnion CoopAED 7.507.50 / L

Questions
Where is laban cheapest in the UAE today?
Marmum Laban Cool Jeera - 6 x 200ml at Union Coop for AED 1.40 (AED 1.17 / L) is the lowest price we found today.
Which supermarket has the cheapest laban?
Union Coop from AED 1.40 (AED 1.17 / L); Carrefour from AED 9.49 (AED 4.75 / L); Viva from AED 9.99 (AED 5.00 / L); Lulu from AED 14.60 (AED 14.60 / L).
How do you compare prices?
By price per litre where the pack size is known, so a big pack and a small one compare fairly. Prices come from each store's website and leaflets, checked several times a day.
