Cheapest sunflower oil in the UAE today
The best value right now is Nawar Sunflower Oil, 3L at Carrefour for AED 19.99, AED 6.66 / L. We compared 30 sunflower oil products across 4 stores, by price per litre.
Cheapest at each store
All sunflower oil, best value first
- 1Nawar Sunflower Oil, 3LCarrefour · 23% offAED 19.996.66 / L
)
- 2Sunflower Oil 1.5Liters Pack of 2Viva · 60% offAED 21.507.17 / L

- 3Ama Sunflower OilViva · 9% offAED 38.991L - 7.80

- 4Meezan Gold Pure Sunflower Oil 4LtNesto · 26% offAED 31.998.00 / L

- 5Mr.Chef Sunflower Oil 5LtNesto · 11% offAED 39.998.00 / L

- 6Fortune Refined Sunflower Oil, 2LCarrefour · 19% offAED 16.998.50 / L
)
- 7Sunflow, Sunflower Oil, 1.5L Pack of 2CarrefourAED 26.298.76 / L
)
- 8Meezan Gold Pure Sunflower OilNesto · 18% offAED 13.999.33 / L

- 9Nawar Sunflower Oil 3LViva · 40% offAED 29.009.67 / L

- 10Sunflower Oil 1.5LViva · 42% offAED 14.709.80 / L

- 11Viva Pure Sunflower Oil 5LitersViva · 15% offAED 50.9010.18 / L

- 12Refined Sunflower Oil 5LitersViva · 33% offAED 52.9510.59 / L

- 13Sunflower Oil 5LViva · 13% offAED 56.7011.34 / L

- 14Sunflower Oil 5LitersViva · 28% offAED 57.1511.43 / L

- 15Pure Sunflower Oil 1.5LtrViva · 32% offAED 17.2411.49 / L

- 16Coroli Pure Sunflower Oil 750mlVivaAED 8.651.15 / 100ml

- 17Noor Sunflower 100% Pure Oil - 2 x 1.5LUnion Coop · 10% offAED 34.9511.65 / L

- 18Noor, Sunflower Oil, 1.5L Pack of 2 + 750mlCarrefour · 42% offAED 34.9911.66 / L
)
- 19Pure Sunflower Oil, 1.5 Liter × 2 1500mlViva · 29% offAED 37.7012.57 / L

- 20Sunflower Oil 4 LViva · 28% offAED 51.6012.90 / L

- 21Pure Sunflower Oil, 1.5 LiterViva · 51% offAED 19.4812.99 / L

- 22Carrefour Sunflower Oil, 5LCarrefourAED 65.7913.16 / L
)
- 23Afia Sunflower Oil 9LitreViva · 27% offAED 125.0013.89 / L

- 24Carrefour Double Refined Sunflower Oil 1.5LCarrefourAED 21.2914.19 / L
)
- 25Sunflower Oil 750mlViva · 37% offAED 10.801.44 / 100ml

- 26Pure Sunflower Oil 1.5 LViva · 31% offAED 21.9914.66 / L

- 27Carrefour Sun Flower Oil 750mlCarrefourAED 11.491.53 / 100ml
)
- 28Sunflower Oil 3LitersViva · 38% offAED 46.8015.60 / L

- 29Pure Sunflower Oil 750mlViva · 43% offAED 11.701.56 / 100ml

- 30Sunflower Oil 1.5Liters Pack of 2Viva · 19% offAED 48.0016.00 / L

Questions
Where is sunflower oil cheapest in the UAE today?
Nawar Sunflower Oil, 3L at Carrefour for AED 19.99 (AED 6.66 / L) is the lowest price we found today.
Which supermarket has the cheapest sunflower oil?
Carrefour from AED 19.99 (AED 6.66 / L); Viva from AED 21.50 (AED 7.17 / L); Nesto from AED 31.99 (AED 8.00 / L); Union Coop from AED 34.95 (AED 11.65 / L).
How do you compare prices?
By price per litre where the pack size is known, so a big pack and a small one compare fairly. Prices come from each store's website and leaflets, checked several times a day.