Cheapest sugar in the UAE today
The best value right now is Al Ameen White Sugar 4Kg at Nesto for AED 10.99, AED 2.75 / kg. We compared 28 sugar products across 5 stores, by price per kg.
Cheapest at each store
All sugar, best value first
- 1Al Ameen White Sugar 4KgNesto · 27% offAED 10.992.75 / kg

- 2Union Sugar - 5 KgUnion Coop · 28% offAED 14.452.89 / kg

- 3Mr.Chef White Sugar 2KgNesto · 25% offAED 5.993.00 / kg

- 4White Sugar 1kgViva · 72% offAED 3.303.30 / kg

- 5Sugar 5KgVivaAED 18.383.68 / kg

- 6SIS Sugar 2 x 2 kgLulu · 23% offAED 14.953.74 / kg

- 7Sugar Barik 5KgVivaAED 20.004.00 / kg

- 8Fine Grain White Sugar 5kgViva · 35% offAED 20.764.15 / kg

- 9Sugar 2KgVivaAED 8.384.19 / kg

- 10Sugar Barik 2KgVivaAED 8.604.30 / kg

- 11Sugar 2KgViva · 22% offAED 8.954.48 / kg

- 12Granulated Sugar, 1 KgViva · 38% offAED 4.554.55 / kg

- 13Sugar 5KgViva · 17% offAED 23.304.66 / kg

- 14Sugar 1KgViva · 20% offAED 4.804.80 / kg

- 15Fine Grain White Sugar 1kgViva · 41% offAED 4.994.99 / kg

- 16Granulated Sugar, 500 GmViva · 38% offAED 2.550.51 / 100g

- 17Al Osra Refined Sugar, 5 KgViva · 6% offAED 26.105.22 / kg

- 18Sugar 2kgViva · 27% offAED 10.715.36 / kg

- 19Lump Sugar Ind Small 400GVivaAED 5.601.40 / 100g

- 20Pck Lump Sugar Stone 250GVivaAED 3.901.56 / 100g

- 21SIS Brown Sugar, 1kgCarrefourAED 15.7915.79 / kg
)
- 22Fine Grain White SugarViva · 34% offAED 3.60

- 23Daily Fresh SugarViva · 23% offAED 4.65

- 24Refined SugarVivaAED 5.39

- 25Refined SugarViva · 32% offAED 7.75

- 26Fine Grain White SugarViva · 28% offAED 7.90

- 27Daily Fresh SugarVivaAED 9.05

- 28Refined Sugar Twin PackVivaAED 24.30

Questions
Where is sugar cheapest in the UAE today?
Al Ameen White Sugar 4Kg at Nesto for AED 10.99 (AED 2.75 / kg) is the lowest price we found today.
Which supermarket has the cheapest sugar?
Nesto from AED 10.99 (AED 2.75 / kg); Union Coop from AED 14.45 (AED 2.89 / kg); Viva from AED 3.30 (AED 3.30 / kg); Lulu from AED 14.95 (AED 3.74 / kg); Carrefour from AED 15.79 (AED 15.79 / kg).
How do you compare prices?
By price per kg where the pack size is known, so a big pack and a small one compare fairly. Prices come from each store's website and leaflets, checked several times a day.