Cheapest tuna in the UAE today
The best value right now is Sahalnooth Skipjack Tuna Assorted at Nesto for AED 11.99, AED 2.50 / 100g. We compared 30 tuna products across 3 stores, by price per kg.
Cheapest at each store
All tuna, best value first
- 1Sahalnooth Skipjack Tuna AssortedNesto · 20% offAED 11.992.50 / 100g

- 2Tuna Flakes In Oil 180gramsViva · 37% offAED 5.302.94 / 100g

- 3Yellowfin Tuna In Water 170gramsViva · 43% offAED 7.854.62 / 100g

- 4Yellowfin Tuna In Olive Oil 170gramsViva · 35% offAED 8.605.06 / 100g

- 5Yellowfin Tuna In Water 85gramsViva · 42% offAED 4.555.35 / 100g

- 6Al Alali Yellowfin Tuna in Water, 170gCarrefourAED 10.296.05 / 100g
)
- 7Alali Yellow Fin Tuna In S/F Oil-85GmViva · 42% offAED 5.206.12 / 100g

- 8Kallimanis Tuna in Water, 140gCarrefourAED 9.296.64 / 100g
)
- 9Al Alali White Meat Tuna in Water, 85gCarrefourAED 6.197.28 / 100g
)
- 10Light Meat Tuna In Water 160gramsViva · 37% offAED 11.947.46 / 100g

- 11Rio Mare Tuna In Water 160G X 2Viva · 25% offAED 25.918.10 / 100g

- 12Light Meat Tuna In Water 160gramsViva · 47% offAED 13.408.38 / 100g

- 13Alali Tuna Slices In Water 100GmViva · 40% offAED 9.699.69 / 100g

- 14Le Poissonnier Tuna Fillet 300gCarrefourAED 29.399.80 / 100g
)
- 15AMER.CLASSIC TUNA LM FLAKES -OILViva · 18% offAED 3.50

- 16Light Tuna In WaterVivaAED 5.50

- 17Tuna Solid In BrineViva · 56% offAED 5.67

- 18Tuna Flakes In SunflowerViva · 29% offAED 5.90

- 19Canned Light Meat Tuna In WaterVivaAED 6.20

- 20Tuna Chunk In BrineViva · 45% offAED 6.22

- 21Tuna Chunk In Sunflower OilViva · 40% offAED 6.22

- 22Daily Fresh Tuna Chunks In Sf OilVivaAED 6.28

- 23Tuna Flakes In Brine, ThailandViva · 53% offAED 6.56

- 24Daily Fresh Tuna Solids In Sf OilVivaAED 6.71

- 25Light Meat Tuna Solid In WaterVivaAED 6.95

- 26Light Tuna in Water Value PackViva · 36% offAED 10.40

- 27Light Tuna In WaterViva · 9% offAED 12.45

- 28White Meat Tuna Solid in WaterViva · 32% offAED 12.66

- 29Light Meat Tuna Solid In Olive OilViva · 40% offAED 14.00

- 30Canned Light Meat Tuna In WaterViva · 5% offAED 14.80

Questions
Where is tuna cheapest in the UAE today?
Sahalnooth Skipjack Tuna Assorted at Nesto for AED 11.99 (AED 2.50 / 100g) is the lowest price we found today.
Which supermarket has the cheapest tuna?
Nesto from AED 11.99 (AED 2.50 / 100g); Viva from AED 5.30 (AED 2.94 / 100g); Carrefour from AED 10.29 (AED 6.05 / 100g).
How do you compare prices?
By price per kg where the pack size is known, so a big pack and a small one compare fairly. Prices come from each store's website and leaflets, checked several times a day.