Cheapest feta cheese in the UAE today
The best value right now is Panda Feta Cheese at Nesto for AED 4.99, AED 1.00 / 100g. We compared 27 feta cheese products across 4 stores, by price per kg.
Cheapest at each store
All feta cheese, best value first
- 1Panda Feta CheeseNesto · 38% offAED 4.991.00 / 100g

- 2Anchor Feta CheeseNesto · 40% offAED 5.991.20 / 100g

- 3Anchor Feta Cheese 500GmNesto · 30% offAED 6.991.40 / 100g

- 4Balade UAE Feta CheeseUnion CoopAED 3.201.60 / 100g

- 5Three Cows Feta Cheese Red 2x500gmNesto · 23% offAED 16.9916.99 / kg

- 6Almarai Full Cream Feta Cheese - 2 x 400gUnion CoopAED 16.502.06 / 100g

- 7Al Omairia Saudi Feta CheeseUnion CoopAED 2.102.10 / 100g

- 8Chtoora Feta Cheese - 500gUnion CoopAED 11.952.39 / 100g

- 9The Three Cows Feta Low Fat Cheese - 500 gUnion CoopAED 12.252.45 / 100g

- 10Almarai Low Fat Feta Cheese - 400gUnion Coop · 14% offAED 9.952.49 / 100g

- 11Almarai Full Cream Feta Cheese - 400gUnion CoopAED 10.502.63 / 100g

- 12Almarai Low Fat and Less Salt Lite Feta Cheese, 200gCarrefour · 10% offAED 5.292.65 / 100g
)
- 13Almarai Low Fat Feta Cheese - 200gUnion Coop · 8% offAED 5.502.75 / 100g

- 14Almarai Full Cream Feta Cheese - 200gUnion CoopAED 6.253.13 / 100g

- 15Almarai Premium Feta Cheese Blocks - 400gUnion Coop · 10% offAED 13.753.44 / 100g

- 16Arab Dairy Feta White Cheese Full CreamViva · 9% offAED 9.994.00 / 100g

- 17Chtoora Feta Cheese - 180gUnion CoopAED 7.504.17 / 100g

- 18Almarai Premium Feta Cheese Cubes, 200gCarrefour · 13% offAED 8.494.25 / 100g
)
- 19Almarai Premium Feta Cheese Cubes - 200gUnion CoopAED 9.504.75 / 100g

- 20Puck Cubed Feta Cheese - 200gUnion CoopAED 11.955.98 / 100g

- 21Olympus Organic Feta PDO Cheese, 150gCarrefour · 57% offAED 10.797.19 / 100g
)
- 22Al Marai Full Cream Feta Cheese - 60 gUnion CoopAED 8.6014.33 / 100g

- 23Feta Cheese Golden HollandCarrefourAED 4.74
)
- 24White Feta CheeseCarrefourAED 8.10
)
- 25Cheesa Land FetaCarrefourAED 11.80
)
- 26Anchor Feta CheeseUnion CoopAED 21.00

- 27Valbreso Feta CheeseCarrefourAED 45.00
)
Questions
Where is feta cheese cheapest in the UAE today?
Panda Feta Cheese at Nesto for AED 4.99 (AED 1.00 / 100g) is the lowest price we found today.
Which supermarket has the cheapest feta cheese?
Nesto from AED 4.99 (AED 1.00 / 100g); Union Coop from AED 3.20 (AED 1.60 / 100g); Carrefour from AED 5.29 (AED 2.65 / 100g); Viva from AED 9.99 (AED 4.00 / 100g).
How do you compare prices?
By price per kg where the pack size is known, so a big pack and a small one compare fairly. Prices come from each store's website and leaflets, checked several times a day.