Cheapest chicken breast in the UAE today
The best value right now is Al Zaeem Tender Chicken Breast at Nesto for AED 14.99, AED 14.99 / kg. We compared 30 chicken breast products across 4 stores, by price per kg.
Cheapest at each store
All chicken breast, best value first
- 1Al Zaeem Tender Chicken BreastNesto · 21% offAED 14.9914.99 / kg

- 2Al Ameen Tender Chicken Breast IQF 1kgNesto · 21% offAED 14.9914.99 / kg

- 3Al Areesh Premium IQF Chicken Breast, 2kgCarrefour · 29% offAED 29.9915.00 / kg
)
- 4Al Areesh Tender Chicken Breasts, 1kgCarrefour · 32% offAED 15.0015.00 / kg
)
- 5Seara Tender Chicken Breast, 1.8kgCarrefour · 20% offAED 27.9915.55 / kg
)
- 6Farm Fresh Chicken Breast IQF 1kgNesto · 29% offAED 16.9916.99 / kg

- 7Al Khaleej Tender Chicken BreastNesto · 30% offAED 6.991.75 / 100g

- 8Sadia Chicken Breast Bone/SkinlessNesto · 39% offAED 7.991.78 / 100g

- 9Sadia Chicken Breast Bone/SkinlessNesto · 39% offAED 7.991.78 / 100g

- 10Sadia Frozen Tender Chicken Breast - 1kgUnion Coop · 29% offAED 17.9517.95 / kg

- 11Al Areesh Chicken BreastNesto · 21% offAED 36.9918.50 / kg

- 12Al Areesh Tender Chicken Breast - 2KgUnion Coop · 6% offAED 37.5018.75 / kg

- 13Prime Frozen Tender Chicken Breast, 2kgCarrefour · 5% offAED 37.7918.90 / kg
)
- 14Tenderised Chilled Chicken Breast 400gViva · 20% offAED 7.992.00 / 100g

- 15Al Safa Tender Chicken BreastNesto · 31% offAED 8.992.00 / 100g

- 16Al Safa Tender Chicken Breast 450gmNesto · 31% offAED 8.992.00 / 100g

- 17Sadia Frozen Chicken Breast Cubes, 750gCarrefour · 33% offAED 15.002.00 / 100g
)
- 18Sadia Frozen Chicken Breast Fillets, 750gCarrefour · 33% offAED 15.002.00 / 100g
)
- 19Al Marwa Tender Chicken Breast - 450gUnion Coop · 7% offAED 13.503.00 / 100g

- 20Senora Tender Chicken Breast - 1 kgUnion CoopAED 30.4530.45 / kg

- 21Al Marwa Tender Chicken Breast - 900gUnion CoopAED 29.503.28 / 100g

- 22Senora Tender Chicken Breast - 500gUnion CoopAED 16.553.31 / 100g

- 23Jenan Fresh Chicken Breast, 1kgCarrefour · 24% offAED 43.7943.79 / kg
)
- 24Fresh Chicken BreastViva · 12% offAED 22.994.60 / 100g

- 25Al Ain Farms Chilled Chicken Breast Fillet 900gCarrefourAED 45.495.05 / 100g
)
- 26Jenan Fresh Chicken Breast - 500gUnion Coop · 10% offAED 25.955.19 / 100g

- 27Jenan Fresh Chicken Breast, 500gCarrefour · 13% offAED 25.995.20 / 100g
)
- 28Jenan Fresh Chicken Breast - 1000gUnion Coop · 10% offAED 52.0052.00 / kg

- 29Chicken BreastUnion CoopAED 13.105.24 / 100g

- 30Alyoum Chicken Breast Fillet 1kgCarrefourAED 52.4952.49 / kg
)
Questions
Where is chicken breast cheapest in the UAE today?
Al Zaeem Tender Chicken Breast at Nesto for AED 14.99 (AED 14.99 / kg) is the lowest price we found today.
Which supermarket has the cheapest chicken breast?
Nesto from AED 14.99 (AED 14.99 / kg); Carrefour from AED 29.99 (AED 15.00 / kg); Union Coop from AED 17.95 (AED 17.95 / kg); Viva from AED 7.99 (AED 2.00 / 100g).
How do you compare prices?
By price per kg where the pack size is known, so a big pack and a small one compare fairly. Prices come from each store's website and leaflets, checked several times a day.