Cheapest dishwashing liquid in the UAE today
The best value right now is 9Easy Dishwashing Liquid 5L at Viva for AED 13.10, AED 2.62 / L. We compared 30 dishwashing liquid products across 3 stores, by price per litre.
Cheapest at each store
All dishwashing liquid, best value first
- 19Easy Dishwashing Liquid 5LViva · 18% offAED 13.102.62 / L

- 2Dishwasher Liquid Lemon 5LitersViva · 44% offAED 14.252.85 / L

- 3Ora Dishwash Liquid OriginalViva · 33% offAED 3.993.99 / L

- 4Dolax Dish Wash Liquid LemonNesto · 27% offAED 7.994.00 / L

- 5Nesto Dish Wash Liquid LemonNesto · 31% offAED 8.994.50 / L

- 6Ora Dishwash Liquid LimeViva · 17% offAED 4.994.99 / L

- 7Dishwash Liquid Orange 1LViva · 17% offAED 4.994.99 / L

- 8Flow Dish Wash Liquid LemonNesto · 33% offAED 7.995.33 / L

- 9SB DISHWASHING LIQUID LEMON SCENT 725MLViva · 22% offAED 4.350.60 / 100ml

- 10SB DISHWASHING LIQUID APPLE&MINT 725MLViva · 22% offAED 4.350.60 / 100ml

- 11SB DISHWASHING LIQUID OCEAN FRESH 725MLViva · 26% offAED 4.350.60 / 100ml

- 12SB DISHWASHING LIQUID BERRIES&POMAGRANATES 725MLViva · 22% offAED 4.350.60 / 100ml

- 13Dishwashing Liquid Green Apple 1L [1Pc]Viva · 24% offAED 8.468.46 / L

- 149Easy Dishwashing Liquid 1L Pack of2Viva · 21% offAED 8.668.66 / L

- 15Dishwashing Liquid Green 2000 mlViva · 44% offAED 18.509.25 / L

- 16Silver Pot Lemon Dishwashing Liquid 500mlViva · 29% offAED 4.910.98 / 100ml

- 17Dishwashing Liquid Lemon Scent 500Ml [1Pc]Viva · 18% offAED 5.101.02 / 100ml

- 18Fairy Plus Lemon Dishwashing Liquid - 2 x 800mlUnion Coop · 28% offAED 16.5010.31 / L

- 19Al Emlaq Dishwashing Liquid - 900 ml - LilacVivaAED 9.701.08 / 100ml

- 20Al Emlaq Dishwashing Liquid - 900 ml - LemonVivaAED 9.701.08 / 100ml

- 21Al Emlaq Dishwashing Liquid - 900 ml - AppleVivaAED 9.701.08 / 100ml

- 22Al Emlaq Dishwashing Liquid - 900 ml - OrangeVivaAED 9.701.08 / 100ml

- 23Al Emlaq Dishwashing Liquid - 900 ml - StrawberryVivaAED 9.701.08 / 100ml

- 24Dishwashing Liquid Red 2000 mlViva · 35% offAED 21.6610.83 / L

- 25Dishwashing Liquid Yellow 2000 mlViva · 35% offAED 21.6610.83 / L

- 26Al Emlaq Dishwashing Liquid - 1800 ml - LilacVivaAED 21.6012.00 / L

- 27Al Emlaq Dishwashing Liquid - 1800 ml - LemonVivaAED 21.6012.00 / L

- 28Al Emlaq Dishwashing Liquid - 1800 ml - AppleVivaAED 21.6012.00 / L

- 29Al Emlaq Dishwashing Liquid - 1800 ml - OrangeVivaAED 21.6012.00 / L

- 30Al Emlaq Dishwashing Liquid - 1800 ml - StrawberryVivaAED 21.6012.00 / L

Questions
Where is dishwashing liquid cheapest in the UAE today?
9Easy Dishwashing Liquid 5L at Viva for AED 13.10 (AED 2.62 / L) is the lowest price we found today.
Which supermarket has the cheapest dishwashing liquid?
Viva from AED 13.10 (AED 2.62 / L); Nesto from AED 7.99 (AED 4.00 / L); Union Coop from AED 16.50 (AED 10.31 / L).
How do you compare prices?
By price per litre where the pack size is known, so a big pack and a small one compare fairly. Prices come from each store's website and leaflets, checked several times a day.