Cheapest honey in the UAE today
The best value right now is Natural Honey 500G at Viva for AED 6.80, AED 1.36 / 100g. We compared 30 honey products across 3 stores, by price per kg.
Cheapest at each store
All honey, best value first
- 1Natural Honey 500GViva · 39% offAED 6.801.36 / 100g

- 2Pure Honey 500gramsViva · 33% offAED 6.801.36 / 100g

- 3Natural Honey 1KgViva · 31% offAED 14.5014.50 / kg

- 4Al Shifa Honey - 2 x 400gUnion CoopAED 29.953.74 / 100g

- 5Natural Honey 500gramsViva · 35% offAED 19.083.82 / 100g

- 6Alassal Bee Honey 450gUnion CoopAED 19.004.22 / 100g

- 7Alassal Bee Honey - 450gUnion CoopAED 19.004.22 / 100g

- 8Hero Honey Jar, 365 GmVivaAED 15.924.36 / 100g

- 9Capilano Honey - 750gUnion CoopAED 34.504.60 / 100g

- 10Alassal Bee Honey - 800gUnion CoopAED 39.004.88 / 100g

- 11Alassal Bee Honey - 800gUnion CoopAED 39.004.88 / 100g

- 12Hero Honey - 360 gUnion CoopAED 17.854.96 / 100g

- 13Natural Honey 250gramsViva · 49% offAED 12.855.14 / 100g

- 14Hero Natural Honey, 365gCarrefour · 14% offAED 19.295.28 / 100g
)
- 15Langnese Pure Honey - 3kgUnion CoopAED 163.0054.33 / kg

- 16JS Natural Honey - 750 gUnion CoopAED 41.005.47 / 100g

- 17Natural Honey 450gramsViva · 39% offAED 27.806.18 / 100g

- 18Samar Honey - 1KgUnion CoopAED 113.00113.00 / kg

- 19Douhan Honey Seder - 1KgUnion Coop · 29% offAED 159.00159.00 / kg

- 20Samar Honey Sadar - 1 KgUnion CoopAED 184.00184.00 / kg

- 21Sidr Honey 1 KgCarrefourAED 209.00209.00 / kg
)
- 22Adi Acacia Honey - 250gUnion CoopAED 55.0022.00 / 100g

- 23Raw Himalayan Honey 500gCarrefourAED 125.0025.00 / 100g
)
- 24SAMAR Honey - 1 KgUnion CoopAED 297.00297.00 / kg

- 25Natural HoneyVivaAED 2.25

- 26Natural HoneyViva · 43% offAED 4.50

- 27Natural HoneyViva · 45% offAED 6.10

- 28Squeezy Natural HoneyViva · 38% offAED 8.90

- 29Natural HoneyViva · 37% offAED 9.50

- 30Pure Natural Honey, UAEViva · 57% offAED 11.95

Questions
Where is honey cheapest in the UAE today?
Natural Honey 500G at Viva for AED 6.80 (AED 1.36 / 100g) is the lowest price we found today.
Which supermarket has the cheapest honey?
Viva from AED 6.80 (AED 1.36 / 100g); Union Coop from AED 29.95 (AED 3.74 / 100g); Carrefour from AED 19.29 (AED 5.28 / 100g).
How do you compare prices?
By price per kg where the pack size is known, so a big pack and a small one compare fairly. Prices come from each store's website and leaflets, checked several times a day.