Cheapest ketchup in the UAE today
The best value right now is American Classic Tomato Ketchup, 340 gm at Viva for AED 2.70, AED 0.79 / 100g. We compared 30 ketchup products across 4 stores, by price per kg.
Cheapest at each store
All ketchup, best value first
- 1American Classic Tomato Ketchup, 340 gmViva · 30% offAED 2.700.79 / 100g

- 2Zahrat Safa Tomato Ketchup 340gViva · 23% offAED 2.800.82 / 100g

- 3Tomato Ketchup, 3x340gViva · 48% offAED 8.608.43 / kg

- 4Hot Tomato Assorted Ketchup, 2x555gViva · 48% offAED 11.2010.09 / kg

- 5Heinz Tomato Ketchup PETNesto · 22% offAED 13.9910.36 / kg

- 6Hot Tomato Ketchup, 340gViva · 34% offAED 3.581.05 / 100g

- 7Tomato Ketchup, 340gViva · 43% offAED 3.601.06 / 100g

- 8Al Ain Tomato Ketchup Classic Taste, 500g, Pack of 2Carrefour · 20% offAED 11.7911.79 / kg
)
- 9Kimball Tomato Ketchup 3 x 325 gLulu · 28% offAED 12.501.28 / 100g

- 10Al Ain Tomato Ketchup Classic Taste Artisanal Edition, 300g, Pack of 3Carrefour · 20% offAED 11.791.31 / 100g
)
- 11American Harvest Ketchup, 2 X 560 gmVivaAED 14.9513.35 / kg

- 12Heinz Tomato Ketchup 875mlCarrefour · 54% offAED 11.991.37 / 100ml
)
- 13Al Alali Tomato Ketchup Squeeze, 585g Pack of 2Carrefour · 19% offAED 16.4914.09 / kg
)
- 14Alali Ketchup (Glass) - 340GmViva · 46% offAED 4.801.41 / 100g

- 15Alali Hot Ketchup(Glass)-340GmViva · 47% offAED 5.201.53 / 100g

- 16Tiffany Tomato Ketchup, 500gCarrefourAED 7.891.58 / 100g
)
- 17Ama Tomato Ketchup 500mlViva · 11% offAED 7.991.60 / 100ml

- 18Hot Tomato Ketchup, 555gViva · 38% offAED 9.001.62 / 100g

- 19American Harvest Ketchup 340gm, Pack of 3Viva · 13% offAED 16.8016.47 / kg

- 20Ketchup Tomato 500mlViva · 29% offAED 8.591.72 / 100ml

- 21Tiffany Tomato Ketchup, 340gCarrefourAED 5.891.73 / 100g
)
- 22Noor Premium Tomato Ketchup 2x410gmNesto · 42% offAED 14.991.83 / 100g

- 23Hellmann's Tomato Ketchup, 800gCarrefour · 29% offAED 15.291.91 / 100g
)
- 24Maggi Rich Tomato Ketchup 500Gm U2VivaAED 10.602.12 / 100g

- 25Tomato Ketchup, Top Down Squeezy Bottle 910gramsViva · 42% offAED 20.002.20 / 100g

- 26Hellmann's Tomato Ketchup, 500gCarrefour · 29% offAED 12.292.46 / 100g
)
- 27Organic Larder Organic Ketchup, 500mlCarrefour · 20% offAED 13.492.70 / 100ml
)
- 28Heinz Tomato Ketchup Top Down Squeezy Bottle 910gCarrefourAED 25.492.80 / 100g
)
- 29Hellmann's Tomato Ketchup, 290gCarrefour · 29% offAED 8.492.93 / 100g
)
- 30Heinz Tomato Ketchup 397g Pack of 2CarrefourAED 23.292.93 / 100g
)
Questions
Where is ketchup cheapest in the UAE today?
American Classic Tomato Ketchup, 340 gm at Viva for AED 2.70 (AED 0.79 / 100g) is the lowest price we found today.
Which supermarket has the cheapest ketchup?
Viva from AED 2.70 (AED 0.79 / 100g); Nesto from AED 13.99 (AED 10.36 / kg); Carrefour from AED 11.79 (AED 11.79 / kg); Lulu from AED 12.50 (AED 1.28 / 100g).
How do you compare prices?
By price per kg where the pack size is known, so a big pack and a small one compare fairly. Prices come from each store's website and leaflets, checked several times a day.