Cheapest orange juice in the UAE today
The best value right now is Melco Orange Juice - 6 x 225ml at Union Coop for AED 5.95, AED 4.41 / L. We compared 30 orange juice products across 4 stores, by price per litre.
Cheapest at each store
All orange juice, best value first
- 1Melco Orange Juice - 6 x 225mlUnion Coop · 9% offAED 5.954.41 / L

- 2Lacnor Essentials Orange 100% Juice - 8 x 180mlUnion Coop · 9% offAED 7.955.52 / L

- 3Lacnor Orange Juice, 500mlCarrefourAED 2.890.58 / 100ml
)
- 4Lacnor Essential Orange Juice 8 x 180 mlLulu · 21% offAED 8.505.90 / L

- 5Hayatna Pure Orange Juice No added sugar 1LCarrefour · 23% offAED 5.995.99 / L
)
- 6Al Ain Farms No Sugar Added Orange Juice, 1.5LCarrefourAED 9.896.59 / L
)
- 7M Food Fresh Orange Juice No Added Sugar, 1.5LCarrefourAED 9.896.59 / L
)
- 8Al Rawabi Orange Juice, 1.5LCarrefour · 13% offAED 9.996.66 / L
)
- 9Lacnor No Added Sugar Orange Juice, 180ml Pack of 8CarrefourAED 9.996.94 / L
)
- 10No Added Sugar, 100 Percent Juice, Orange 1LitersViva · 16% offAED 7.007.00 / L

- 11Almarai Orange Juice No Added Sugar - 1.4LUnion Coop · 16% offAED 10.007.14 / L

- 12Al Ain Orange Juice, 500mlCarrefourAED 3.690.74 / 100ml
)
- 13Almarai Orange Juice, 1LCarrefour · 17% offAED 7.497.49 / L
)
- 14Suntop Orange Juice, 250ml, Pack of 6CarrefourAED 11.497.66 / L
)
- 15Essentials Orange Juice, Enriched With Vitamin C 125mlViva · 31% offAED 1.000.80 / 100ml

- 16Float Orange, No Added Sugar, 100% Fruit Juice Orange 240mlViva · 34% offAED 2.000.83 / 100ml

- 17Al Ain Farms No Sugar Added Orange Juice, 200mlCarrefourAED 1.690.85 / 100ml
)
- 18Al Rawabi Orange Juice, 800mlCarrefourAED 6.890.86 / 100ml
)
- 19Suntop Orange Juice 125ml Pack of 18CarrefourAED 20.499.11 / L
)
- 20Suntop Orange Juice 125ml Pack of 6CarrefourAED 6.990.93 / 100ml
)
- 21Al Rawabi Orange Juice, 200mlCarrefourAED 1.890.95 / 100ml
)
- 22Suntop Orange Juice, 125mlCarrefourAED 1.190.95 / 100ml
)
- 23Almarai 100% Orange Juice, 140mlCarrefourAED 1.390.99 / 100ml
)
- 24Rani Orange Juice with float 240ml in Can x 24 PackViva · 41% offAED 62.6010.87 / L

- 25Fresh Orange Juice 1 LCarrefourAED 12.4912.49 / L
)
- 26Union Fresh Orange Juice - 1 LtrUnion CoopAED 12.9512.95 / L

- 27Fresh Orange Juice 500 mlCarrefourAED 6.991.40 / 100ml
)
- 28Almarai Farm'S Select Beetroot Orange Juice - 1 LUnion Coop · 6% offAED 15.9515.95 / L

- 29Union Fresh Squeeze Fresh Orange Juice - 330 mlUnion CoopAED 5.451.65 / 100ml

- 30Florida's Natural Orange Most Pulp Juice, 1.6LCarrefourAED 26.4916.56 / L
)
Questions
Where is orange juice cheapest in the UAE today?
Melco Orange Juice - 6 x 225ml at Union Coop for AED 5.95 (AED 4.41 / L) is the lowest price we found today.
Which supermarket has the cheapest orange juice?
Union Coop from AED 5.95 (AED 4.41 / L); Carrefour from AED 2.89 (AED 0.58 / 100ml); Lulu from AED 8.50 (AED 5.90 / L); Viva from AED 7.00 (AED 7.00 / L).
How do you compare prices?
By price per litre where the pack size is known, so a big pack and a small one compare fairly. Prices come from each store's website and leaflets, checked several times a day.