Cheapest drinking water in the UAE today
The best value right now is Mai Dubai Drinking Water 12x1.5Ltr/24x500Ml at Nesto for AED 6.99, AED 0.39 / L. We compared 30 drinking water products across 4 stores, by price per litre.
Cheapest at each store
All drinking water, best value first
- 1Mai Dubai Drinking Water 12x1.5Ltr/24x500MlNesto · 42% offAED 6.990.39 / L

- 2Lilac Bottled Drinking Water 6X1.5LtrNesto · 50% offAED 3.990.44 / L

- 3Mai Dubai Bottle Drinking Water, 1.5L Pack of 12Carrefour · 28% offAED 8.490.47 / L
)
- 4Mai Dubai Pure Drinking Water - 6 x 1.5LUnion Coop · 24% offAED 4.500.50 / L

- 5Oasis Bottled Drinking Water - 6 x 1.5 LUnion Coop · 14% offAED 4.500.50 / L

- 6Mai Blue Bottled Drinking WaterNesto · 48% offAED 3.250.54 / L

- 7Mai Dubai Drinking Water - 16 LUnion Coop · 10% offAED 9.950.62 / L

- 8Bottled Drinking Water 1.5Liters Pack of 12Viva · 44% offAED 11.300.63 / L

- 9Carrefour Bottle Drinking Water, 500ml Pack of 12Carrefour · 43% offAED 3.990.67 / L
)
- 10Bottled Drinking Water 1.5Liters Pack of 6Viva · 40% offAED 6.000.67 / L

- 11Bottled Drinking Water 1.5Liters Pack of 6Viva · 51% offAED 6.100.68 / L

- 12Mai Dubai Bottle Drinking Water, 16LCarrefourAED 10.990.69 / L
)
- 13Mai Dubai Low Sodium Drinking Water 1.5L Pack of 6CarrefourAED 6.290.70 / L
)
- 14Drinking Water 1.5Liters Pack of 6Viva · 29% offAED 6.500.72 / L

- 15Mai Dubai Pure Drinking Water - 12 x 330mlUnion Coop · 50% offAED 2.950.74 / L

- 16Bottled Drinking Water 500ml Pack of 24Viva · 53% offAED 9.000.75 / L

- 17Oasis Bottled Drinking Water - 12 x 500mlUnion Coop · 14% offAED 4.500.75 / L

- 18Masafi Pure Drinking Water, 5LCarrefourAED 3.990.80 / L
)
- 19Masafi Pure Drinking Water, 5L, Pack of 4CarrefourAED 15.990.80 / L
)
- 20Viva Bottled Drinking Water 1.5Liters Pack of 6Viva · 9% offAED 7.300.81 / L

- 21Mai Dubai Bottle Drinking Water, 5L Pack of 4CarrefourAED 16.290.81 / L
)
- 22Carrefour Bottle Drinking Water, 1.5L Pack of 6CarrefourAED 7.590.84 / L
)
- 23Mai Dubai Bottle Drinking Water, 5LCarrefourAED 4.290.86 / L
)
- 24Al Ain Bottled Drinking Water, 5L Pack of 4CarrefourAED 17.490.87 / L
)
- 25Al Ain Drinking Water, 5LCarrefourAED 4.390.88 / L
)
- 26Oasis Low Sodium Drinking Water, 1.5L Pack of 6CarrefourAED 7.990.89 / L
)
- 27Still Drinking Water - 4 Gallon 15LitersViva · 31% offAED 13.500.90 / L

- 28Drinking water 500ml Pack of 24Viva · 39% offAED 11.000.92 / L

- 29Bottled Drinking Water 500ml Pack of 12Viva · 61% offAED 5.500.92 / L

- 30Al Reem Bottle Drinking Water, 500mlCarrefourAED 0.490.10 / 100ml
)
Questions
Where is drinking water cheapest in the UAE today?
Mai Dubai Drinking Water 12x1.5Ltr/24x500Ml at Nesto for AED 6.99 (AED 0.39 / L) is the lowest price we found today.
Which supermarket has the cheapest drinking water?
Nesto from AED 6.99 (AED 0.39 / L); Carrefour from AED 8.49 (AED 0.47 / L); Union Coop from AED 4.50 (AED 0.50 / L); Viva from AED 11.30 (AED 0.63 / L).
How do you compare prices?
By price per litre where the pack size is known, so a big pack and a small one compare fairly. Prices come from each store's website and leaflets, checked several times a day.